個人情報保護方針

フジクリエイティブコーポレーション-FUJI CREATIVE CORPORATION-
 

個人情報保護方針

株式会社フジクリエイティブコーポーレーションは、個人情報の取り扱いにあたり、「個人情報保護法」の趣旨にのっとり、以下のとおり基本方針を定めて、フジサンケイグループの一員として自覚を持ち、個人情報の保護に全力をあげて参ります。

平成17年4月1日制定

 
■使用目的
当社は、新規の業務または既存の業務において、個人情報を取り扱う場合、何のために使うかを明らかにします。

■適正な取得と利用目的の通知
当社は、個人情報を正しい手段で、必要な範囲に限り取得し、利用目的を本人に通知、または公表します。

■法令、規範の遵守
当社は、個人情報を取り扱う場面において、コンプライアンスに努めます。

■安全管理措置
当社は、個人情報の正確性を保持し、紛失したり、改ざんしたり、漏えいすることのないよう、万全な保護体制を構築して、厳重に管理します。

■従業者・委託先の監督・啓発
当社は、業務にかかわる全ての者に対し、個人情報の正しい扱いについて周知させ、必要な監督と研修・教育を行います。

■第三者提供の制限
当社は、個人情報を原則として本人の同意を得ずに第三者に提供しません。

■開示などの要請、苦情の処理
当社は、個人情報の本人からの要請・苦情に対し、誠実に対応します。

■漏えいなどの事実の公表
当社は、個人情報の漏えいなどがあった場合は速やかに適切な措置を講じます。

■共同利用
当社が、関連会社および代理店など特定の者との間で、個人情報を共同利用する場合、あらかじめ本人に通知または容易に知りうる等の措置を講じます。

 
個人情報についての詳しいお問い合わせ先は

㈱フジクリエイティブコーポレーション 総務部 個人情報保護係
〒135-0064 東京都江東区青海1-1-20ダイバーシティ東京オフィスタワー18F
TEL 03-6865-1188(平日9:30~17:30)
FAX 03-6865-1946


 

Privacy policy

In dealing with personal information, FUJI CREATIVE CORPORATION., In accordance with the purpose of the "Personal Information Protection Law", establishes the basic policy as follows, and has awareness as a member of the Fuji Sankei group, to protect personal information.

April. 1, 2001

 
■Purpose of use
We will clarify what to use for handling personal information in new business or existing business.

■Proper acquisition and notice of purpose of use
We will acquire personal information in the correct way, to the extent necessary, and notify or publicly announce the purpose of use to the person.

■Compliance with laws and regulations
We will endeavor to ensure compliance in the handling of personal information.

■Safety management measures
We will maintain the accuracy of personal information, build a thorough protection system to ensure that it will not be lost, falsified or leaked, and will strictly manage it.

■Supervision and awareness of employees, contractors
We will inform all persons involved in business about correct handling of personal information, and conduct necessary supervision, training and education.

■Restrictions on the provision of third parties
We will not provide personal information to third parties without the consent of the person in principle.

■Request for disclosure etc., handling of complaints
We respond in good faith to requests and complaints from the personal information of personal information.

■Publication of facts such as leaks
We will take appropriate measures promptly in the event of leakage of personal information.

■Shared use
When the Company shares personal information with a specific person such as an affiliated company and an agency, we take measures such as notifying the person in advance or easily knowing it when using it in a shared manner.

 
For more information, please contact us

FUJI CREATIVE CORPORATION General Affairs Department Personal Information Protection Section
1-1-20 Aomi, Koto-ku, Tokyo 135 - 0064 DiverCity Tokyo Office Tower 18F